Year 8 Results 12 February
Sport | Opponent | Result | Winner | Best Player |
Boys Indoor Cricket | Luther | 67-154 | Luther | Thomas Elvin |
Boys Volleyball A | Luther | 0-11 | Luther | Rowan Tucker |
Boys Volleyball B | Luther | 1-3 | Luther | Nic Hausler |
Sport | Opponent | Result | Winner | Best Player |
Girls Netball A | Luther | 21-17 | Luther | Jess Vukic |
Girls Netball B | Luther | 13-10 | Luther | Oliva Gardeniers |
Girls Softball | Luther | 5-10 | MLMC | Kathleen Rhodes |
Girls Soccer | Luther | 4-1 | Luther | Samahdi Reed |
Senior Results 13 February
Sport | Opponent | Result | Winner | Best Player |
Boys Basketball A | Luther | 67-52 | Luther | Mitchell Douglas |
Boys Basketball B | Luther | 44-50 | Luther | Flynn Kroeger |
Boys Softball | Luther | 7-11 | MLMC | Kurt Huttig |
Boys Tennis A | Luther | 2-1 | Luther | Nick McKenzie |
Boys Tennis B | Luther | 2/15-2/14 | Luther | Declan Russell |
Boys Hockey | Luther | 0-0 | Draw | Zac Fawdry |
Sport | Opponent | Result | Winner | Best Player |
Girls Basketball A | Luther | 51-23 | MLMC | Darcy Hamilton |
Girls Basketball B | Luther | 45-13 | MLMC | Piper Crymble |
Girls Tennis A | Luther | 1-3 | Luther | Holly Johns |
Girls Tennis B | Luther | 3-1 | MLMC | Alice Tripp |
Girls Volleyball | Luther | 3-1 | Luther | Eliza McDonald |
Girls Ultimate Frisbee | Luther | 29-0 | MLMC | Ebony Smark |
Girls Indoor Cricket | Luther | 148-82 | MLMC | Laura Fitzgerald |
Year 9 Results 14 February
Sport | Opponent | Result | Winner | Best Player |
Boys Basketball A | Tintern | 72-29 | MLMC | David Barnes |
Boys Basketball B | Tintern | 81-21 | MLMC | Blake Mosca |
Boys Softball | Tintern | 6-16 | Tintern | Lucille Belford |
Boys Tennis A | Tintern | 2/14-2/17 | Tintern | Byron Foster |
Boys Tennis B | Tintern | 0-4 | Tintern | Lachie Story |
Boys Hockey | Tintern | 0-0 | Draw | Josh Zmegac |
Boys Ultimate Frisbee | Tintern | 26-0 | MLMC | Patrick Huynh |
Sport | Opponent | Result | Winner | Best Player |
Girls Basketball A | Tintern | 18-47 | MLMC | Cheyenne Moore |
Girls Basketball B | Tintern | 6-72 | MLMC | Ailish Sheehan |
Girls Softball | Tintern | 3-5 | MLMC | Stella Atkinson |
Girls Tennis A | Tintern | 0-4 | MLMC | Sylvie Dyson-Taylor |
Girls Tennis B | Tintern | 1-3 | MLMC | Kahlia Dewar |
Girls Touch Football | Tintern | 2-7 | MLMC | Gabby Woods |
Girls Indoor Cricket | Tintern | 110-148 | MLMC | Karri Pritchard |
Year 8 Results 19 February
Sport | Opponent | Result | Winner | Best Player |
Girls Netball A | Luther | 22-25 | Luther | Ava Garthwaite |
Girls Netball B | Luther | 23-34 | Luther | Olivia Spence |
Girls Softball | Luther | 11-7 | MLMC | Ellen Bradley |
Girls Soccer | Luther | 1-4 | Luther | Olivia Barre |
Girls Tennis A | Luther | 1-3 | Luther | Yasmin Riddiford |
Girls Tennis B | Luther | 0-2 | Luther | Danya Moerth |
Senior Results 20 February
Sport | Opponent | Result | Winner | Best Player |
Boys Cricket | Luther | 104-102 | MLMC | Matt Phillips |
Year 9 Results 21 February
Sport | Opponent | Result | Winner | Best Player |
Boys Basketball A | Mount Scopus | 40-70 | MLMC | Jeremy Conte |
Boys Basketball B | Mount Scopus | 55-43 | Mount Scopus | Cooper Muntz |
Boys Softball | Mount Scopus | 8-9 | MLMC | Daniel Ivanovic |
Boys Tennis A | Mount Scopus | 2-1 | Mount Scopus | Byron Foster |
Boys Tennis B | Mount Scopus | 3-1 | Mount Scopus | Lachie Story |
Boys Hockey | Mount Scopus | 0-1 | MLMC | Lachlan Hoiles |
Boys Ultimate Frisbee | Mount Scopus | 7-12 | MLMC | Campbell Frazzetto |
Sport | Opponent | Result | Winner | Best Player |
Girls Basketball A | Mount Scopus | 80-6 | MLMC | Cheyenne Moore |
Girls Basketball B | Mount Scopus | 62-5 | MLMC | Ali Hendrie |
Girls Softball | Mount Scopus | 7-13 | Mount Scopus | Sienna Clay |
Girls Tennis A | Mount Scopus | 2-1 | MLMC | Lani Mitchell |
Girls Tennis B | Mount Scopus | 2-0 | MLMC | Kahila Dewar |
Girls Touch Football | Mount Scopus | 9-0 | MLMC | Laura Callanan |
Girls Indoor Cricket | Mount Scopus | 185-37 | MLMC | Leah Hagg |