(1) Student Achievements
Cricket
Congratulations to Ellen Bradley (Year 7) and Chloe Poli (Year 9) who have made the U14 and U17 Female Youth Premier League Outer East Eagles cricket teams respectively. If you have any student or staff achievements, please email them to dwebb@mlmc.vic.edu.au
(2) Weight Training
(3) Results
Year 9 Results 15 November
Sport | Opponent | Result | Winner | Best Player |
Boys Indoor Soccer A | Billanook | 6-1 | MLMC | Callum Ludwig |
Boys Indoor Soccer B | Billanook | 3-6 | Billanook | Elijah Fredericks |
Boys Volleyball A | Billanook | 1-3 | Billanook | Luke Phillips |
Boys Volleyball B | Billanook | 3-0 | MLMC | Jay Lewington |
Boys Indoor Cricket | Billanook | 131-104 | MLMC | Darcy Byron |
Touch Football | Billanook | 7-2 | MLMC | Andre Parlas |
Boys Netball A | Billanook | 28-31 | Billanook | Harrison Sealey |
Boys Netball B | Billanook | 14-9 | MLMC | Sam Colangelo |
Sport | Opponent | Result | Winner | Best Player |
Girls Hockey | Billanook | 0-1 | Billanook | Kayla Young |
Girls Volleyball A | Billanook | 0-3 | Billanook | Tiana King |
Girls Volleyball B | Billanook | 0-3 | Billanook | Caitlin Van Den Broek |
Girls Badminton | Billanook | 10-2 | MLMC | Holly Johns |
Girls Table Tennis A | Billanook | 6-0 | MLMC | Danielle Greene |
Girls Table Tennis B | Billanook | 5-1 | MLMC | Georgia Haynes |
Girls Ultimate Frisbee | Billanook | 6-10 | Billanook | Jess Gamble |
Year 9 Results 22 November
Sport | Opponent | Result | Winner | Best Player |
Boys Indoor Soccer A | Donvale | 10-2 | MLMC | Christian De Iulio |
Boys Indoor Soccer B | Donvale | 9-0 | MLMC | Tarin Cooper |
Boys Volleyball A | Donvale | 3-2 | MLMC | Luke Phillips |
Boys Volleyball B | Donvale | 3-0 | MLMC | Sean O’Connor |
Boys Indoor Cricket | Donvale | 134-123 | MLMC | Liam Tyzack |
Touch Football | Donvale | 15-2 | MLMC | Cameron Isbel |
Boys Netball A | Donvale | 28-24 | MLMC | Jack Silvester |
Boys Netball B | Donvale | 14-35 | Donvale | Bradley Spieth |
Sport | Opponent | Result | Winner | Best Player |
Girls Hockey | Donvale | 0-1 | Donvale | Kayla Young |
Girls Volleyball A | Donvale | 0-3 | Donvale | Olivia De Vincentis |
Girls Volleyball B | Donvale | 3-1 | MLMC | Caitlin Van Den Broek |
Girls Badminton | Donvale | 11-1 | MLMC | Phoebe Dixon |
Girls Table Tennis A | Donvale | 5-1 | MLMC | Danielle Greene |
Girls Table Tennis B | Donvale | 4-2 | MLMC | Lucy Rogers |
Girls Ultimate Frisbee | Mount Scopus | 8-1 | MLMC | Kelly Whitchell |